GO Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2025
$12,960,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 8, 2025
- Fiscal year issued
- 2025
- Par amount
- $12,960,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,435,000 / $10,525,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Recreation
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,960,000 | $3,454,375 | $16,414,375 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $136,855, or $10.56 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.73 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $18,500.00 | $1.43 |
| Computer structuring fee | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $424.71 | $0.03 |
| Escrow agent | US Bank | One time | $1,100.00 | $0.08 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.19 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $19,192.08 | $1.48 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Raymond James & Associates Inc | One time | $4,536.00 | $0.35 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $244.59 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $212.35 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $10,000.00 | $0.77 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $10,065.61 | $0.78 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $7,491.87 | $0.58 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Raymond James & Associates Inc | One time | $5,054.40 | $0.39 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Raymond James & Associates Inc | One time | $41,553.75 | $3.21 |
| Underwriter's counsel | West & Associates LLP | One time | $6,480.00 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
