Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2019
$2,775,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 12, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $3,445,000
- New money / refunding
- $3,445,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,775,000 | $533,703 | $3,308,703 |
| 2024 | $2,920,000 | $610,397 | $3,530,397 |
| 2023 | $3,060,000 | $692,791 | $3,752,791 |
| 2022 | $3,195,000 | $780,684 | $3,975,684 |
| 2021 | $3,320,000 | $873,778 | $4,193,778 |
| 2020 | $3,445,000 | $971,872 | $4,416,872 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $91,715, or $26.62 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,445.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $20,000.00 | $5.81 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $5,100.00 | $1.48 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $21,055.00 | $6.11 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,167.00 | $1.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wilmington Trust NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.12 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.29 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $12,500.00 | $3.63 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $1,722.50 | $0.50 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $21,725.00 | $6.31 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
