Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2024
$47,835,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 2, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $47,835,000
- New money / refunding
- $47,835,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2053
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $47,835,000 | $38,616,316 | $86,451,316 |
| 2024 | $47,835,000 | $40,952,322 | $88,787,322 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $1,072,291, or $22.42 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.20 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $100,000.00 | $2.09 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $10,300.00 | $0.22 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $75,115.00 | $1.57 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $147,396.09 | $3.08 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wilmington Trust NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $35,625.00 | $0.74 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $28,701.00 | $0.60 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $664,893.73 | $13.90 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
