Terms
- Closing date
- December 17, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $2,470,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $2,470,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $240,000 | $4,800 | $244,800 |
| 2024 | $480,000 | $14,400 | $494,400 |
| 2023 | $710,000 | $28,600 | $738,600 |
| 2022 | $945,000 | $47,500 | $992,500 |
| 2021 | $1,170,000 | $70,900 | $1,240,900 |
| 2020 | $1,390,000 | $98,700 | $1,488,700 |
| 2019 | $1,610,000 | $130,900 | $1,740,900 |
| 2018 | $1,825,000 | $167,400 | $1,992,400 |
| 2017 | $2,040,000 | $208,200 | $2,248,200 |
| 2016 | $2,245,000 | $253,100 | $2,498,100 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $59,705, or $24.17 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,470.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Allen Boone Humphries Robinson LLP | One time | $21,444.00 | $8.68 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,697.00 | $1.90 |
| Disclosure counsel | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.61 |
| Escrow agent | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $300.00 | $0.12 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $21,444.00 | $8.68 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $350.00 | $0.14 |
| Private placement | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $7,500.00 | $3.04 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
