Comb Tax & Surplus Rev CO Ser 2015
$430,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 19, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $705,000
- New money / refunding
- $705,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 15, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $430,000 | $63,011 | $493,011 |
| 2024 | $465,000 | $73,024 | $538,024 |
| 2023 | $500,000 | $83,523 | $583,523 |
| 2022 | $530,000 | $94,412 | $624,412 |
| 2021 | $560,000 | $105,649 | $665,649 |
| 2020 | $590,000 | $117,189 | $707,189 |
| 2019 | $620,000 | $128,990 | $748,990 |
| 2018 | $650,000 | $141,007 | $791,007 |
| 2017 | $680,000 | $153,192 | $833,192 |
| 2016 | $705,000 | $165,472 | $870,472 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $45,590, or $64.67 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $950.00 | $1.35 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $15,300.00 | $21.70 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.57 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $18,237.53 | $25.87 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $352.50 | $0.50 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $10,000.00 | $14.18 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $350.00 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $350.00 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
