Ltd Tax Notes Ser 2019
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $285,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 11, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $500,000
- New money / refunding
- $500,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 15, 2022
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $285,000 | $5,957 | $290,957 |
| 2020 | $470,000 | $15,780 | $485,780 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $20,000, or $40.00 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $1.50 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $8,000.00 | $16.00 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $11,000.00 | $22.00 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $250.00 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
