Comb Tax & Surplus Rev CO Ser 2019B
$2,025,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 19, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $2,330,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,330,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- July 1, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,025,000 | $0 | $2,025,000 |
| 2024 | $2,110,000 | $0 | $2,110,000 |
| 2023 | $2,195,000 | $0 | $2,195,000 |
| 2022 | $2,240,000 | $0 | $2,240,000 |
| 2021 | $2,285,000 | $0 | $2,285,000 |
| 2020 | $2,330,000 | $0 | $2,330,000 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $102,893, or $44.16 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,330.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $18,000.00 | $7.73 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $913.00 | $0.39 |
| Escrow agent | Wells Fargo Bank | Annual | $1,000.00 | $0.43 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $81,650.00 | $35.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Wells Fargo Bank | Annual | $1,000.00 | $0.43 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
