Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2023A
$13,080,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 10, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $13,535,000
- New money / refunding
- $13,535,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 15, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,080,000 | $6,222,506 | $19,302,506 |
| 2024 | $13,535,000 | $6,829,394 | $20,364,394 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $342,311, or $25.29 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.70 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $24,350.00 | $1.80 |
| Bond insurance (paid by the underwriter) | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $15,135.80 | $1.12 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $75,250.00 | $5.56 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $14,089.18 | $1.04 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,750.00 | $0.20 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $900.00 | $0.07 |
| Printing | MuniPlatform | One time | $750.00 | $0.06 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $23,000.00 | $1.70 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $26,640.55 | $1.97 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $149,944.99 | $11.08 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
