Terms
- Closing date
- April 19, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $3,845,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $3,845,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- June 15, 2027
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $870,000 | $52,600 | $922,600 |
| 2024 | $1,275,000 | $103,600 | $1,378,600 |
| 2023 | $1,670,000 | $162,500 | $1,832,500 |
| 2022 | $2,050,000 | $232,800 | $2,282,800 |
| 2021 | $2,415,000 | $314,050 | $2,729,050 |
| 2020 | $2,765,000 | $405,800 | $3,170,800 |
| 2019 | $3,110,000 | $504,450 | $3,614,450 |
| 2018 | $3,445,000 | $609,800 | $4,054,800 |
| 2017 | $3,770,000 | $721,650 | $4,491,650 |
| 2016 | $3,770,000 | $833,500 | $4,603,500 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $97,112, or $25.26 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,845.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $12,206.00 | $3.17 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Escrow agent | Regions Bank | One time | $750.00 | $0.20 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.78 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $32,000.00 | $8.32 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $3,845.00 | $1.00 |
| Other costs | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.65 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Regions Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.13 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $750.00 | $0.20 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $800.00 | $0.21 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $10,750.00 | $2.80 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,603.30 | $0.68 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $16,062.50 | $4.18 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.95 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
