GO Ref Bonds Ser 2018
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $521,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 10, 2018
- Fiscal year issued
- 2018
- Par amount
- $3,652,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $3,652,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- June 15, 2021
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $521,000 | $13,801 | $534,801 |
| 2019 | $1,184,000 | $45,165 | $1,229,165 |
| 2018 | $3,652,000 | $135,189 | $3,787,189 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $61,296, or $16.78 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $3,652.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $10,750.00 | $2.94 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $39,000.00 | $10.68 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,894.39 | $0.79 |
| Paying agent and registrar | JP Morgan Chase & Co | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Private placement | FTN Financial Capital Assets Corp | One time | $5,000.00 | $1.37 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
