Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2014
$6,350,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 15, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,350,000 | $1,137,278 | $7,487,278 |
| 2024 | $6,935,000 | $1,383,584 | $8,318,584 |
| 2023 | $7,495,000 | $1,652,791 | $9,147,791 |
| 2022 | $8,035,000 | $1,943,997 | $9,978,997 |
| 2021 | $8,555,000 | $2,256,403 | $10,811,403 |
| 2020 | $9,055,000 | $2,589,209 | $11,644,209 |
| 2019 | $9,535,000 | $2,941,616 | $12,476,616 |
| 2018 | $9,995,000 | $3,310,522 | $13,305,522 |
| 2017 | $10,445,000 | $3,693,078 | $14,138,078 |
| 2016 | $10,880,000 | $4,088,909 | $14,968,909 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
