Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2015
$3,835,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 7, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $6,600,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,600,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,835,000 | $839,422 | $4,674,422 |
| 2024 | $4,150,000 | $991,941 | $5,141,941 |
| 2023 | $4,455,000 | $1,153,759 | $5,608,759 |
| 2022 | $4,755,000 | $1,324,653 | $6,079,653 |
| 2021 | $5,045,000 | $1,504,397 | $6,549,397 |
| 2020 | $5,325,000 | $1,692,691 | $7,017,691 |
| 2019 | $5,600,000 | $1,887,934 | $7,487,934 |
| 2018 | $5,865,000 | $2,088,578 | $7,953,578 |
| 2017 | $6,120,000 | $2,298,247 | $8,418,247 |
| 2016 | $6,370,000 | $2,516,791 | $8,886,791 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $99,421, or $15.06 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,600.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $22,919.36 | $3.47 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,048.40 | $0.16 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $22,457.26 | $3.40 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,600.00 | $1.00 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.11 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $838.72 | $0.13 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $159.35 | $0.02 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $5,871.03 | $0.89 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $4,927.48 | $0.75 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,160.88 | $0.33 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $22,868.75 | $3.47 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $2,970.00 | $0.45 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
