Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2024
$54,695,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 13, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $56,195,000
- New money / refunding
- $56,195,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2049
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $54,695,000 | $32,200,525 | $86,895,525 |
| 2024 | $56,195,000 | $34,928,375 | $91,123,375 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $397,094, or $7.07 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.17 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $87,500.00 | $1.56 |
| Disclosure counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $50,000.00 | $0.89 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $119,591.25 | $2.13 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $582.30 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $750.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $760.00 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $46,000.00 | $0.82 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $41,000.00 | $0.73 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $14,160.82 | $0.25 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Cantu Harden Montoya LLP | One time | $28,000.00 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
