Terms
- Closing date
- May 2, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $5,965,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $5,965,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,980,000 | $278,200 | $3,258,200 |
| 2024 | $3,510,000 | $398,950 | $3,908,950 |
| 2023 | $4,030,000 | $535,450 | $4,565,450 |
| 2022 | $4,530,000 | $687,250 | $5,217,250 |
| 2021 | $5,020,000 | $851,450 | $5,871,450 |
| 2020 | $5,495,000 | $1,025,300 | $6,520,300 |
| 2019 | $5,965,000 | $1,210,950 | $7,175,950 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $121,970, or $20.45 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,965.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.17 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $20,000.00 | $3.35 |
| Disclosure counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.26 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $250.00 | $0.04 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $21,188.75 | $3.55 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $6,167.81 | $1.03 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,921.74 | $0.32 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.42 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $300.00 | $0.05 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.42 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.13 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $600.00 | $0.10 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $825.00 | $0.14 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $12,800.00 | $2.15 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $12,750.00 | $2.14 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,638.65 | $0.61 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $22,063.29 | $3.70 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
