Terms
- Closing date
- November 14, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $9,530,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $9,530,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,790,000 | $575,400 | $5,365,400 |
| 2024 | $5,465,000 | $797,075 | $6,262,075 |
| 2023 | $6,100,000 | $1,051,500 | $7,151,500 |
| 2022 | $6,710,000 | $1,337,050 | $8,047,050 |
| 2021 | $8,150,000 | $1,666,650 | $9,816,650 |
| 2020 | $9,530,000 | $2,052,650 | $11,582,650 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $182,449, or $19.14 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $1,158.21 | $0.12 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $25,000.00 | $2.62 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,664.32 | $0.49 |
| Disclosure counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $7,238.84 | $0.76 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.08 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $2,000.00 | $0.21 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $34,284.38 | $3.60 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $500.00 | $0.05 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $14,178.49 | $1.49 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $300.00 | $0.03 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $579.11 | $0.06 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.52 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.08 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $1,750.00 | $0.18 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $476.43 | $0.05 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $12,740.36 | $1.34 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $10,727.96 | $1.13 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $8,100.50 | $0.85 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $43,500.00 | $4.56 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
