GO Bonds Ser 2014
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $2,000,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 20, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $2,000,000 | $50,000 | $2,050,000 |
| 2021 | $3,905,000 | $197,625 | $4,102,625 |
| 2020 | $33,840,000 | $10,186,363 | $44,026,363 |
| 2019 | $35,560,000 | $11,609,138 | $47,169,138 |
| 2018 | $37,200,000 | $13,115,913 | $50,315,913 |
| 2017 | $38,775,000 | $14,687,313 | $53,462,313 |
| 2016 | $40,300,000 | $16,305,213 | $56,605,213 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
