GO Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2021
$30,920,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 16, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $38,490,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $38,490,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2034
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,920,000 | $2,544,122 | $33,464,122 |
| 2024 | $34,140,000 | $3,047,950 | $37,187,950 |
| 2023 | $37,340,000 | $3,569,177 | $40,909,177 |
| 2022 | $37,915,000 | $4,097,073 | $42,012,073 |
| 2021 | $38,490,000 | $4,626,234 | $43,116,234 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $402,071, or $10.45 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.25 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $45,860.00 | $1.19 |
| Escrow agent | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Escrow verification | Public Finance Partners LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.07 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $60,904.00 | $1.58 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $32,716.50 | $0.85 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | Annual | $450.00 | $0.01 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $27,000.00 | $0.70 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $27,313.00 | $0.71 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $12,090.40 | $0.31 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $168,687.50 | $4.38 |
| Underwriter's counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $15,000.00 | $0.39 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
