International Toll Bridge Sys Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2017A
$10,245,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 23, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $18,455,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $18,455,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2032
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,245,000 | $2,150,750 | $12,395,750 |
| 2024 | $11,435,000 | $2,722,500 | $14,157,500 |
| 2023 | $12,570,000 | $3,351,000 | $15,921,000 |
| 2022 | $13,650,000 | $4,033,500 | $17,683,500 |
| 2021 | $14,680,000 | $4,757,200 | $19,437,200 |
| 2020 | $15,675,000 | $5,520,700 | $21,195,700 |
| 2019 | $16,625,000 | $6,322,200 | $22,947,200 |
| 2018 | $17,555,000 | $7,151,600 | $24,706,600 |
| 2017 | $18,455,000 | $7,947,214 | $26,402,214 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $343,311, or $18.60 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.51 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $26,520.00 | $1.44 |
| Bond insurance | Assured Guaranty Inc | One time | $89,767.53 | $4.86 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,031.39 | $0.22 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $800.00 | $0.04 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $56,240.60 | $3.05 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $13,841.25 | $0.75 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $175.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $850.00 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.16 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $19,331.35 | $1.05 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $22,553.25 | $1.22 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,865.50 | $0.32 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $80,318.75 | $4.35 |
| Travel | Not reported | One time | $1,288.76 | $0.07 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Winstead PC | One time | $9,227.50 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
