WW & SS Rev Bonds Ser 2009
$20,290,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 5, 2010
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,290,000 | $0 | $20,290,000 |
| 2024 | $21,645,000 | $0 | $21,645,000 |
| 2023 | $23,000,000 | $0 | $23,000,000 |
| 2022 | $24,355,000 | $0 | $24,355,000 |
| 2021 | $25,710,000 | $0 | $25,710,000 |
| 2020 | $27,065,000 | $0 | $27,065,000 |
| 2019 | $28,420,000 | $0 | $28,420,000 |
| 2018 | $29,775,000 | $0 | $29,775,000 |
| 2017 | $31,130,000 | $0 | $31,130,000 |
| 2016 | $32,485,000 | $0 | $32,485,000 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
