WW & SS Rev Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $135,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 1, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2022
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $135,000 | $574 | $135,574 |
| 2020 | $265,000 | $2,176 | $267,176 |
| 2019 | $395,000 | $4,552 | $399,552 |
| 2018 | $515,000 | $7,391 | $522,391 |
| 2017 | $635,000 | $10,373 | $645,373 |
| 2016 | $755,000 | $13,356 | $768,356 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
