WW & SS Rev Bonds Ser 2013A
Last reported in fiscal year 2022, with $25,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 26, 2013
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2023
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $25,000 | $370 | $25,370 |
| 2021 | $49,000 | $1,448 | $50,448 |
| 2020 | $72,000 | $3,173 | $75,173 |
| 2019 | $95,000 | $5,491 | $100,491 |
| 2018 | $117,000 | $8,337 | $125,337 |
| 2017 | $139,000 | $11,641 | $150,641 |
| 2016 | $160,000 | $15,322 | $175,322 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
