WW & SS Rev Bonds Ser 2016
$6,085,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- December 14, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $7,110,000
- New money / refunding
- $7,110,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2047
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,085,000 | $919,171 | $7,004,171 |
| 2024 | $6,330,000 | $991,885 | $7,321,885 |
| 2023 | $6,575,000 | $1,065,443 | $7,640,443 |
| 2022 | $6,820,000 | $1,139,419 | $7,959,419 |
| 2021 | $7,025,000 | $1,213,480 | $8,238,480 |
| 2020 | $7,050,000 | $1,287,541 | $8,337,541 |
| 2019 | $7,070,000 | $1,361,602 | $8,431,602 |
| 2018 | $7,090,000 | $1,435,663 | $8,525,663 |
| 2017 | $7,110,000 | $1,509,724 | $8,619,724 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $209,566, or $29.47 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,110.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $36,250.00 | $5.10 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $800.00 | $0.11 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $33,838.36 | $4.76 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,072.00 | $0.29 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $350.00 | $0.05 |
| TWDB | Not reported | One time | $129,145.80 | $18.16 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
