WW & SS Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2016
$10,665,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 30, 2016
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $23,110,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $23,110,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 1, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,665,000 | $1,329,300 | $11,994,300 |
| 2024 | $12,200,000 | $1,794,275 | $13,994,275 |
| 2023 | $13,660,000 | $2,334,125 | $15,994,125 |
| 2022 | $15,050,000 | $2,945,225 | $17,995,225 |
| 2021 | $16,240,000 | $3,620,825 | $19,860,825 |
| 2020 | $17,375,000 | $4,354,550 | $21,729,550 |
| 2019 | $18,460,000 | $5,143,775 | $23,603,775 |
| 2018 | $20,035,000 | $5,991,625 | $26,026,625 |
| 2017 | $21,630,000 | $6,894,900 | $28,524,900 |
| 2016 | $23,110,000 | $7,919,291 | $31,029,291 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $293,693, or $12.71 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.41 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $33,285.00 | $1.44 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,639.85 | $0.20 |
| Escrow agent | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $500.00 | $0.02 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $72,358.90 | $3.13 |
| Issuer fee | Not reported | One time | $500.00 | $0.02 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $17,332.50 | $0.75 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $300.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $800.00 | $0.03 |
| Rating agency | Fitch | One time | $22,000.00 | $0.95 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $17,500.00 | $0.76 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $7,146.96 | $0.31 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $96,075.00 | $4.16 |
| Travel | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.04 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $11,555.00 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
