Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2017
$1,720,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 11, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $2,635,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,635,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2036
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,720,000 | $376,425 | $2,096,425 |
| 2024 | $1,850,000 | $440,363 | $2,290,363 |
| 2023 | $1,970,000 | $509,100 | $2,479,100 |
| 2022 | $2,085,000 | $582,438 | $2,667,438 |
| 2021 | $2,200,000 | $660,375 | $2,860,375 |
| 2020 | $2,305,000 | $742,513 | $3,047,513 |
| 2019 | $2,410,000 | $828,850 | $3,238,850 |
| 2018 | $2,510,000 | $919,188 | $3,429,188 |
| 2017 | $2,575,000 | $1,012,125 | $3,587,125 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $97,083, or $36.84 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,635.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Bickerstaff Heath Delgado Acosta LLP | One time | $11,070.00 | $4.20 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $7,148.65 | $2.71 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $18,040.00 | $6.85 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $663.50 | $0.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $13,037.50 | $4.95 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $350.00 | $0.13 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $2,800.00 | $1.06 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $10,500.00 | $3.98 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,270.00 | $2.00 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $25,918.75 | $9.84 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
