This is a MuniPro demonstration of a redesigned Texas Bond Review Board website. It is not the official BRB site: nothing filed here reaches BRB, and the email addresses shown are BRB's own. The official site is brb.texas.gov.

McGregor

Comb Tax & Rev CO Ser 2017

$1,720,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.

Terms

Closing date
January 11, 2017
Fiscal year issued
2017
Par amount
$2,635,000
New money / refunding
$2,635,000 / $0
Pledge
Tax-supported (general obligation)
Purpose
General purpose
Sale
Competitive
Final maturity
August 15, 2036

Debt outstanding by fiscal year

Download CSV
Principal, interest and debt service outstanding at each reporting date
Fiscal yearPrincipalInterestTotal debt service
2025$1,720,000$376,425$2,096,425
2024$1,850,000$440,363$2,290,363
2023$1,970,000$509,100$2,479,100
2022$2,085,000$582,438$2,667,438
2021$2,200,000$660,375$2,860,375
2020$2,305,000$742,513$3,047,513
2019$2,410,000$828,850$3,238,850
2018$2,510,000$919,188$3,429,188
2017$2,575,000$1,012,125$3,587,125

Costs of issuance

Download CSV

One-time costs reported: $97,083, or $36.84 per $1,000 of par (computed here).

Each cost of issuance, who was paid and how much
CostPaid toTypeAmountPer $1,000
Attorney General reviewNot reportedOne time$2,635.00$1.00
Bond counselBickerstaff Heath Delgado Acosta LLPOne time$11,070.00$4.20
ContingencyNot reportedOne time$7,148.65$2.71
Financial advisorFirst Southwest Co LLCOne time$18,040.00$6.85
MACNot reportedOne time$663.50$0.25
Underwriter's spread: management feeNot reportedOne time$13,037.50$4.95
Paying agent and registrarBOKF NAAnnual$350.00$0.13
PrintingFirst Southwest Co LLCOne time$2,800.00$1.06
Rating agencyS&POne time$10,500.00$3.98
Underwriter's spread: expensesNot reportedOne time$5,270.00$2.00
Underwriter's spread: takedownNot reportedOne time$25,918.75$9.84

Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.

Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.

Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.