GO Bonds Ser 2009
Last reported in fiscal year 2019, with $5,490,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 4, 2009
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2029
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | $5,490,000 | $1,646,138 | $7,136,138 |
| 2018 | $5,880,000 | $1,900,925 | $7,780,925 |
| 2017 | $6,325,000 | $2,177,963 | $8,502,963 |
| 2016 | $6,485,000 | $2,461,400 | $8,946,400 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
