Terms
- Closing date
- December 7, 2023
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $14,035,000
- New money / refunding
- $14,035,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Recreation
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2044
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,610,000 | $7,786,500 | $21,396,500 |
| 2024 | $14,035,000 | $8,488,250 | $22,523,250 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $175,163, or $12.48 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.68 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $25,005.00 | $1.78 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,184.68 | $0.30 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $35,212.10 | $2.51 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.36 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $7,017.50 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.03 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $656.51 | $0.05 |
| Printing | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $1,422.43 | $0.10 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $8,490.81 | $0.61 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $8,075.02 | $0.58 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,606.77 | $0.40 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $57,356.25 | $4.09 |
| Travel | Not reported | One time | $218.83 | $0.02 |
| Underwriter's counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,017.50 | $0.50 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
