GO Ref Bonds Ser 2012
Last reported in fiscal year 2021, with $2,215,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 5, 2012
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2022
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $2,215,000 | $110,750 | $2,325,750 |
| 2020 | $4,330,000 | $327,250 | $4,657,250 |
| 2019 | $6,360,000 | $624,950 | $6,984,950 |
| 2018 | $8,320,000 | $1,001,050 | $9,321,050 |
| 2017 | $10,210,000 | $1,452,750 | $11,662,750 |
| 2016 | $12,030,000 | $1,977,250 | $14,007,250 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
