Terms
- Closing date
- August 13, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $950,000 | $79,350 | $1,029,350 |
| 2024 | $4,470,000 | $287,338 | $4,757,338 |
| 2023 | $9,555,000 | $1,430,225 | $10,985,225 |
| 2022 | $12,805,000 | $2,014,588 | $14,819,588 |
| 2021 | $13,760,000 | $2,646,700 | $16,406,700 |
| 2020 | $14,960,000 | $3,338,813 | $18,298,813 |
| 2019 | $16,400,000 | $4,102,925 | $20,502,925 |
| 2018 | $18,100,000 | $4,901,038 | $23,001,038 |
| 2017 | $20,030,000 | $5,795,650 | $25,825,650 |
| 2016 | $22,185,000 | $6,798,013 | $28,983,013 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
