Terms
- Closing date
- August 22, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $21,965,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $21,965,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2026
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $830,000 | $41,500 | $871,500 |
| 2024 | $1,660,000 | $124,500 | $1,784,500 |
| 2023 | $3,860,000 | $317,500 | $4,177,500 |
| 2022 | $6,060,000 | $620,500 | $6,680,500 |
| 2021 | $8,260,000 | $1,033,500 | $9,293,500 |
| 2020 | $10,465,000 | $1,556,750 | $12,021,750 |
| 2019 | $12,670,000 | $2,190,250 | $14,860,250 |
| 2018 | $15,400,000 | $2,960,250 | $18,360,250 |
| 2017 | $21,965,000 | $3,972,772 | $25,937,772 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $196,245, or $8.93 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.43 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $35,215.00 | $1.60 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $3,268.25 | $0.15 |
| Escrow agent | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $500.00 | $0.02 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.07 |
| Financial advisor | PFM Group | One time | $28,366.75 | $1.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $2,596.50 | $0.12 |
| Other costs | PFM Group | One time | $10,000.00 | $0.46 |
| Other costs | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.05 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $250.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $250.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.14 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $18,500.00 | $0.84 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $18,900.00 | $0.86 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,845.06 | $0.18 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $52,303.40 | $2.38 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $7,500.00 | $0.34 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
