Tax & Ltd Pledge WW & SS Rev CO Txbl Ser 2019
$2,640,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 5, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $7,560,000
- New money / refunding
- $7,560,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Recreation
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2028
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,640,000 | $208,650 | $2,848,650 |
| 2024 | $3,455,000 | $343,395 | $3,798,395 |
| 2023 | $4,240,000 | $508,755 | $4,748,755 |
| 2022 | $4,995,000 | $703,560 | $5,698,560 |
| 2021 | $5,720,000 | $926,640 | $6,646,640 |
| 2020 | $6,420,000 | $1,177,020 | $7,597,020 |
| 2019 | $7,095,000 | $1,453,725 | $8,548,725 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $60,000, or $7.94 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $7,560.00 | $1.00 |
| Bank counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.46 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $18,560.00 | $2.46 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $8,358.00 | $1.11 |
| Financial advisor | PFM Group | One time | $20,000.00 | $2.65 |
| Other costs | Dallas Morning News Inc | One time | $1,722.00 | $0.23 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | Annual | $300.00 | $0.04 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of Texas NA | One time | $300.00 | $0.04 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
