WW & SS Rev Bonds Ser 2022
$56,110,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- June 9, 2022
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $56,110,000
- New money / refunding
- $56,110,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 15, 2042
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $56,110,000 | $28,578,000 | $84,688,000 |
| 2024 | $56,110,000 | $31,383,500 | $87,493,500 |
| 2023 | $56,110,000 | $34,189,000 | $90,299,000 |
| 2022 | $56,110,000 | $36,339,883 | $92,449,883 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $505,481, or $9.01 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.17 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $68,500.00 | $1.22 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $7,274.85 | $0.13 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.09 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $53,301.65 | $0.95 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1,762.71 | $0.03 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $6,500.00 | $0.12 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.06 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $46,000.00 | $0.82 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $33,525.00 | $0.60 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $11,034.34 | $0.20 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $233,832.50 | $4.17 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $25,249.50 | $0.45 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
