WW & SS Rev Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2017
$29,240,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 22, 2017
- Fiscal year issued
- 2017
- Par amount
- $46,520,000
- New money / refunding
- $34,145,000 / $12,375,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 15, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29,240,000 | $8,912,350 | $38,152,350 |
| 2024 | $32,000,000 | $10,454,650 | $42,454,650 |
| 2023 | $34,550,000 | $12,054,325 | $46,604,325 |
| 2022 | $37,045,000 | $13,703,900 | $50,748,900 |
| 2021 | $39,445,000 | $15,473,475 | $54,918,475 |
| 2020 | $41,725,000 | $17,357,050 | $59,082,050 |
| 2019 | $43,895,000 | $19,349,125 | $63,244,125 |
| 2018 | $45,540,000 | $21,423,450 | $66,963,450 |
| 2017 | $46,520,000 | $22,620,769 | $69,140,769 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $430,856, or $9.26 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accountant CPA | BKD LLP | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.05 |
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.20 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $59,770.00 | $1.28 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,886.00 | $0.11 |
| Escrow agent | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $500.00 | $0.01 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $1,500.00 | $0.03 |
| Financial advisor | PFM Group | One time | $52,194.00 | $1.12 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,052.00 | $0.11 |
| Other costs | PFM Group | One time | $10,000.00 | $0.22 |
| Other costs | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | Annual | $250.00 | $0.01 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Amegy Bank of Texas | One time | $250.00 | $0.01 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.06 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $32,000.00 | $0.69 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $27,900.00 | $0.60 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $6,660.96 | $0.14 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $195,142.75 | $4.19 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $19,000.00 | $0.41 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
