WW & SS Rev Ref & Impr Bonds Ser 2020
$18,340,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- September 2, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $22,075,000
- New money / refunding
- $19,100,000 / $2,975,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- March 15, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,340,000 | $5,062,700 | $23,402,700 |
| 2024 | $19,170,000 | $5,789,600 | $24,959,600 |
| 2023 | $19,960,000 | $6,556,000 | $26,516,000 |
| 2022 | $20,710,000 | $7,359,900 | $28,069,900 |
| 2021 | $21,425,000 | $8,199,550 | $29,624,550 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $252,252, or $11.43 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.43 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $38,250.00 | $1.73 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $6,316.78 | $0.29 |
| CUSIP | CUSIP Global Services | One time | $500.00 | $0.02 |
| Escrow agent | US Bank | One time | $250.00 | $0.01 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.23 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $43,445.01 | $1.97 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $1,951.83 | $0.09 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.11 |
| Other costs | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $400.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $6,500.00 | $0.29 |
| Printing | Financial Printing Resources Inc | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.14 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $24,300.00 | $1.10 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $22,500.00 | $1.02 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $5,518.75 | $0.25 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $81,819.97 | $3.71 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
