Spec Assess Rev Bonds Ser 2021 (Sonoma PID Impr Area 3 Proj)
$5,575,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- March 2, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $5,935,000
- New money / refunding
- $5,935,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 15, 2052
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,575,000 | $3,383,788 | $8,958,788 |
| 2024 | $5,700,000 | $3,591,628 | $9,291,628 |
| 2023 | $5,820,000 | $3,802,684 | $9,622,684 |
| 2022 | $5,935,000 | $4,016,825 | $9,951,825 |
| 2021 | $5,935,000 | $4,240,262 | $10,175,262 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $497,511, or $83.83 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $5,935.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $121,200.00 | $20.42 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $118,700.00 | $20.00 |
| Other costs | Integra Realty Resources Inc | One time | $10,000.00 | $1.68 |
| Other costs | P3Works LLC | One time | $26,126.00 | $4.40 |
| Other costs | Shupe Ventura PLLC | One time | $25,000.00 | $4.21 |
| Printing | ImageMaster LLC | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.51 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $2,650.00 | $0.45 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $116,050.00 | $19.55 |
| Trustee | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $4,000.00 | $0.67 |
| Trustee counsel | Naman Howell Smith & Lee PLLC | One time | $5,500.00 | $0.93 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Winstead PC | One time | $59,350.00 | $10.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
