Spec Assessment Rev Bonds Ser 2019 (Sonoma PID Impr Area 2 Proj)
$5,700,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- July 11, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2019
- Par amount
- $6,225,000
- New money / refunding
- $6,225,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 15, 2050
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,700,000 | $3,645,531 | $9,345,531 |
| 2024 | $5,825,000 | $3,890,281 | $9,715,281 |
| 2023 | $5,945,000 | $4,139,319 | $10,084,319 |
| 2022 | $6,060,000 | $4,392,469 | $10,452,469 |
| 2021 | $6,170,000 | $4,649,556 | $10,819,556 |
| 2020 | $6,225,000 | $4,967,400 | $11,192,400 |
| 2019 | $6,225,000 | $5,144,580 | $11,369,580 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $514,975, or $82.73 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $6,225.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $128,000.00 | $20.56 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $149,500.00 | $24.02 |
| Issuer counsel | Halla Law Firm PLLC | One time | $7,500.00 | $1.20 |
| Other costs | MuniCap Inc | One time | $26,000.00 | $4.18 |
| Printing | MuniDeals LLC | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.40 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,067.66 | $0.49 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $121,432.34 | $19.51 |
| Trustee | Wilmington Trust NA | One time | $3,500.00 | $0.56 |
| Trustee counsel | Naman Howell Smith & Lee PLLC | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.80 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Winstead PC | One time | $62,250.00 | $10.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
