GO Ref Bonds Ser 2015
Last reported in fiscal year 2024, with $33,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- April 28, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $290,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $290,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- July 1, 2025
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $33,000 | $795 | $33,795 |
| 2023 | $66,000 | $2,386 | $68,386 |
| 2022 | $95,000 | $4,675 | $99,675 |
| 2021 | $124,000 | $7,664 | $131,664 |
| 2020 | $153,000 | $11,351 | $164,351 |
| 2019 | $183,000 | $15,761 | $198,761 |
| 2018 | $213,000 | $20,895 | $233,895 |
| 2017 | $233,000 | $26,510 | $259,510 |
| 2016 | $253,000 | $32,607 | $285,607 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $34,553, or $119.15 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $2.59 |
| Bond counsel | Andrews & Kurth LLP | One time | $11,000.00 | $37.93 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Escrow agent | Wells Fargo Bank | One time | $750.00 | $2.59 |
| Financial advisor | US Capital Advisors LLC | One time | $20,000.00 | $68.97 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,053.42 | $3.63 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BB&T | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Printing | Ipreo LLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $3.45 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
