CO Ser 2011
Last reported in fiscal year 2020, with $26,795,000 of principal then outstanding.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 11, 2011
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $26,795,000 | $19,651,763 | $46,446,763 |
| 2019 | $27,000,000 | $20,980,813 | $47,980,813 |
| 2018 | $27,205,000 | $22,316,013 | $49,521,013 |
| 2017 | $27,405,000 | $23,657,213 | $51,062,213 |
| 2016 | $27,605,000 | $25,004,413 | $52,609,413 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
