Terms
- Closing date
- October 26, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $29,235,000
- New money / refunding
- $29,235,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2041
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,105,000 | $7,845,050 | $32,950,050 |
| 2024 | $26,170,000 | $8,836,300 | $35,006,300 |
| 2023 | $27,185,000 | $9,878,300 | $37,063,300 |
| 2022 | $28,150,000 | $10,968,550 | $39,118,550 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $347,694, or $11.89 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.33 |
| Bond counsel | Holland & Knight LLP | One time | $65,500.00 | $2.24 |
| Co underwriter counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Creighton Fox Johnson & Mills PLLC | One time | Not reported | |
| Co underwriter counsel (paid by the underwriter) | West & Associates LLP | One time | $11,694.00 | $0.40 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $68,482.00 | $2.34 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $11,694.00 | $0.40 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $2,686.98 | $0.09 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $500.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,750.00 | $0.06 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $32,000.00 | $1.09 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $10,930.97 | $0.37 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $132,956.25 | $4.55 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
