WW & SS Rev & Ref Bonds Ser 2014A
$4,050,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- August 28, 2014
- Fiscal year issued
- Not reported
- Par amount
- Not reported
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Not reported
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,050,000 | $1,139,613 | $5,189,613 |
| 2024 | $10,370,000 | $1,450,638 | $11,820,638 |
| 2023 | $17,195,000 | $2,090,288 | $19,285,288 |
| 2022 | $23,690,000 | $3,062,938 | $26,752,938 |
| 2021 | $59,050,000 | $15,028,713 | $74,078,713 |
| 2020 | $61,335,000 | $17,988,863 | $79,323,863 |
| 2019 | $63,520,000 | $21,060,763 | $84,580,763 |
| 2018 | $65,720,000 | $24,231,288 | $89,951,288 |
| 2017 | $67,855,000 | $27,488,513 | $95,343,513 |
| 2016 | $68,230,000 | $30,794,063 | $99,024,063 |
Costs of issuance
No costs of issuance are reported for this issue. Cost data covers issues sold in the loaded fiscal years.
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
