WW & SS Rev Ref Bonds Ser 2015A
$28,345,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 18, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2016
- Par amount
- $31,055,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $31,055,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2037
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,345,000 | $6,594,538 | $34,939,538 |
| 2024 | $29,140,000 | $7,889,463 | $37,029,463 |
| 2023 | $29,455,000 | $9,205,800 | $38,660,800 |
| 2022 | $29,765,000 | $10,532,300 | $40,297,300 |
| 2021 | $30,070,000 | $11,866,500 | $41,936,500 |
| 2020 | $30,360,000 | $13,206,650 | $43,566,650 |
| 2019 | $30,670,000 | $14,552,800 | $45,222,800 |
| 2018 | $30,795,000 | $15,903,300 | $46,698,300 |
| 2017 | $30,920,000 | $17,256,300 | $48,176,300 |
| 2016 | $31,055,000 | $18,611,900 | $49,666,900 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $471,689, or $15.19 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.31 |
| Bond counsel | Bracewell LLP | One time | $47,082.50 | $1.52 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $86,595.39 | $2.79 |
| Escrow agent | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $2,100.00 | $0.07 |
| Escrow verification | Grant Thornton LLP | One time | $3,000.00 | $0.10 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $71,887.70 | $2.31 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $23,291.25 | $0.75 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $3,129.18 | $0.10 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | Annual | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $750.00 | $0.02 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $1,950.07 | $0.06 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $22,325.00 | $0.72 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $19,950.00 | $0.64 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $8,266.84 | $0.27 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $154,781.25 | $4.98 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Creighton Fox Johnson & Mills PLLC | One time | $8,540.00 | $0.28 |
| Underwriter's counsel (paid by the underwriter) | West & Associates LLP | One time | $8,540.25 | $0.28 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
