WW & SS Rev Ref Bonds Txbl Ser 2020B
$9,250,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- October 29, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2021
- Par amount
- $13,420,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $13,420,000
- Pledge
- Revenue
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Negotiated
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,250,000 | $1,276,467 | $10,526,467 |
| 2024 | $10,290,000 | $1,562,206 | $11,852,206 |
| 2023 | $11,325,000 | $1,858,520 | $13,183,520 |
| 2022 | $12,350,000 | $2,163,238 | $14,513,238 |
| 2021 | $13,420,000 | $2,475,046 | $15,895,046 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $219,455, or $16.35 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.71 |
| Bond counsel | Holland & Knight LLP | One time | $26,000.00 | $1.94 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $30,403.50 | $2.27 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $1,000.36 | $0.07 |
| Co underwriter counsel (paid by the underwriter) | Creighton Fox Johnson & Mills PLLC | One time | $5,368.00 | $0.40 |
| Co underwriter counsel (paid by the underwriter) | West & Associates LLP | One time | Not reported | |
| Escrow agent | UMB Bank NA | One time | $1,000.00 | $0.07 |
| Escrow verification | Robert Thomas CPA LLC | One time | $2,750.00 | $0.20 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $59,212.22 | $4.41 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $5,368.00 | $0.40 |
| Other costs | Bank of New York Mellon Trust Co | One time | $350.00 | $0.03 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.03 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.03 |
| Printing | Clements Printing Co LLC | One time | $900.00 | $0.07 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $11,000.00 | $0.82 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $8,100.00 | $0.60 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $3,847.51 | $0.29 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $54,255.00 | $4.04 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
