Comb Tax & Ltd Surplus Rev CO Ser 2020
$3,845,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- May 27, 2020
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $4,455,000
- New money / refunding
- $4,455,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2045
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,845,000 | $1,131,741 | $4,976,741 |
| 2024 | $3,980,000 | $1,239,472 | $5,219,472 |
| 2023 | $4,115,000 | $1,351,253 | $5,466,253 |
| 2022 | $4,240,000 | $1,466,935 | $5,706,935 |
| 2021 | $4,365,000 | $1,586,366 | $5,951,366 |
| 2020 | $4,455,000 | $1,735,890 | $6,190,890 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $132,225, or $29.68 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $4,455.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $15,000.00 | $3.37 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $24,000.00 | $5.39 |
| Other costs | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $5,045.00 | $1.13 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $500.00 | $0.11 |
| Printing | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.56 |
| Rating agency | S&P | One time | $13,500.00 | $3.03 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $12,000.00 | $2.69 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $55,224.75 | $12.40 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
