Comb Tax & Surplus Rev CO Ser 2015
$7,310,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 26, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $10,085,000
- New money / refunding
- $10,085,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2040
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,310,000 | $1,923,663 | $9,233,663 |
| 2024 | $7,665,000 | $2,156,538 | $9,821,538 |
| 2023 | $8,010,000 | $2,403,413 | $10,413,413 |
| 2022 | $8,340,000 | $2,663,788 | $11,003,788 |
| 2021 | $8,660,000 | $2,937,163 | $11,597,163 |
| 2020 | $8,965,000 | $3,223,038 | $12,188,038 |
| 2019 | $9,260,000 | $3,520,913 | $12,780,913 |
| 2018 | $9,545,000 | $3,830,388 | $13,375,388 |
| 2017 | $9,820,000 | $4,151,063 | $13,971,063 |
| 2016 | $10,085,000 | $4,482,538 | $14,567,538 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $144,303, or $14.31 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $9,500.00 | $0.94 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $17,700.00 | $1.76 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $21,875.00 | $2.17 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $35,170.00 | $3.49 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $344.95 | $0.03 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | Annual | $400.00 | $0.04 |
| Printing | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $4,965.94 | $0.49 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $15,311.65 | $1.52 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $10,335.00 | $1.02 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $29,100.00 | $2.89 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
