Terms
- Closing date
- February 26, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $2,100,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,100,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Transportation
- Sale
- Competitive
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2035
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,310,000 | $217,486 | $1,527,486 |
| 2024 | $1,410,000 | $258,789 | $1,668,789 |
| 2023 | $1,510,000 | $303,243 | $1,813,243 |
| 2022 | $1,605,000 | $351,597 | $1,956,597 |
| 2021 | $1,695,000 | $403,651 | $2,098,651 |
| 2020 | $1,780,000 | $459,205 | $2,239,205 |
| 2019 | $1,860,000 | $518,058 | $2,378,058 |
| 2018 | $1,940,000 | $579,712 | $2,519,712 |
| 2017 | $2,015,000 | $644,066 | $2,659,066 |
| 2016 | $2,085,000 | $710,970 | $2,795,970 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $80,858, or $38.50 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,100.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $9,650.00 | $4.60 |
| Bond insurance | Build America Mutual (BAM) Assurance Co | One time | $6,540.00 | $3.11 |
| Financial advisor | First Southwest Co LLC | One time | $19,200.00 | $9.14 |
| Underwriter's spread: management fee | Not reported | One time | $344.95 | $0.16 |
| Paying agent and registrar | US Bank | One time | $400.00 | $0.19 |
| Rating agency | Moodys | One time | $3,188.35 | $1.52 |
| Underwriter's spread: expenses | Not reported | One time | $10,335.00 | $4.92 |
| Underwriter's spread: takedown | Not reported | One time | $29,100.00 | $13.86 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 3, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
