Comb Tax & Rev CO Txbl Ser 2024
$1,855,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 11, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $1,920,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,920,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2054
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,855,000 | $0 | $1,855,000 |
| 2024 | $1,915,000 | $0 | $1,915,000 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $138,997, or $72.39 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,920.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $37,325.00 | $19.44 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $1,135.00 | $0.59 |
| Escrow agent | BOKF NA | Annual | $400.00 | $0.21 |
| Financial advisor | Specialized Public Finance Inc | One time | $60,570.00 | $31.55 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BOKF NA | One time | $400.00 | $0.21 |
| TWDB | Not reported | One time | $37,647.00 | $19.61 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
