Comb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2015
$1,100,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- February 19, 2015
- Fiscal year issued
- 2015
- Par amount
- $2,600,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,600,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2030
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,100,000 | $76,440 | $1,176,440 |
| 2024 | $1,300,000 | $109,200 | $1,409,200 |
| 2023 | $1,495,000 | $147,352 | $1,642,352 |
| 2022 | $1,685,000 | $190,759 | $1,875,759 |
| 2021 | $1,870,000 | $239,285 | $2,109,285 |
| 2020 | $2,050,000 | $292,793 | $2,342,793 |
| 2019 | $2,225,000 | $351,146 | $2,576,146 |
| 2018 | $2,395,000 | $414,209 | $2,809,209 |
| 2017 | $2,475,000 | $480,685 | $2,955,685 |
| 2016 | $2,555,000 | $549,344 | $3,104,344 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $36,200, or $13.92 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,600.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $13,250.00 | $5.10 |
| Bond insurance | None | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $90.62 | $0.03 |
| Financial advisor | RBC Capital Markets LLC | One time | $17,759.38 | $6.83 |
| Other costs | Bickerstaff Heath Delgado Acosta LLP | One time | $2,500.00 | $0.96 |
| Paying agent and registrar | BB&T | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
