Comb Tax & Ltd Pledge Rev CO Ser 2021
$7,645,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- November 18, 2021
- Fiscal year issued
- 2022
- Par amount
- $8,250,000
- New money / refunding
- $8,250,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- General purpose
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2033
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,645,000 | $1,001,131 | $8,646,131 |
| 2024 | $7,840,000 | $1,190,823 | $9,030,823 |
| 2023 | $8,025,000 | $1,385,169 | $9,410,169 |
| 2022 | $8,200,000 | $1,583,925 | $9,783,925 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $173,200, or $20.99 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $8,250.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Norton Rose Fulbright US LLP | One time | $33,225.00 | $4.03 |
| Financial advisor | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $117,968.75 | $14.30 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $1,225.00 | $0.15 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $5,000.00 | $0.61 |
| Paying agent and registrar | Zions Bancorporation NA | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Travel | Estrada Hinojosa & Co Inc | One time | $7,531.25 | $0.91 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
