Terms
- Closing date
- December 11, 2019
- Fiscal year issued
- 2020
- Par amount
- $730,000
- New money / refunding
- $0 / $730,000
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Refunding
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- March 1, 2031
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $420,000 | $29,120 | $449,120 |
| 2024 | $485,000 | $39,256 | $524,256 |
| 2023 | $545,000 | $50,792 | $595,792 |
| 2022 | $605,000 | $63,672 | $668,672 |
| 2021 | $665,000 | $77,896 | $742,896 |
| 2020 | $730,000 | $93,520 | $823,520 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $31,375, or $42.98 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $750.00 | $1.03 |
| Bank counsel | Naman Howell Smith & Lee PLLC | One time | $1,000.00 | $1.37 |
| Bond counsel | Bickerstaff Heath Delgado Acosta LLP | One time | $11,000.00 | $15.07 |
| Contingency | Not reported | One time | $4,012.50 | $5.50 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $11,250.00 | $15.41 |
| MAC | Not reported | One time | $362.50 | $0.50 |
| Paying agent and registrar | JP Morgan Chase & Co | One time | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Private activity | FHN Financial | One time | $3,000.00 | $4.11 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
