Terms
- Closing date
- January 5, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $1,000,000
- New money / refunding
- $1,000,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- July 15, 2039
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $953,000 | $351,524 | $1,304,524 |
| 2024 | $1,000,000 | $397,908 | $1,397,908 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $27,000, or $27.00 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | Orrick Herrington & Sutcliffe LLP | One time | $10,000.00 | $10.00 |
| Financial advisor | Government Capital Corp | One time | $15,000.00 | $15.00 |
| Other costs | Not reported | One time | $1,000.00 | $1.00 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
