Comb Tax & Surplus Rev CO Txbl Ser 2024A
$2,085,000 of principal outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025.
Terms
- Closing date
- January 9, 2024
- Fiscal year issued
- 2024
- Par amount
- $2,085,000
- New money / refunding
- $2,085,000 / $0
- Pledge
- Tax-supported (general obligation)
- Purpose
- Water and sewer
- Sale
- Private placement
- Final maturity
- August 15, 2055
Debt outstanding by fiscal year
Download CSV| Fiscal year | Principal | Interest | Total debt service |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,085,000 | $885 | $2,085,885 |
| 2024 | $2,085,000 | $2,655 | $2,087,655 |
Costs of issuance
Download CSVOne-time costs reported: $96,997, or $46.52 per $1,000 of par (computed here).
| Cost | Paid to | Type | Amount | Per $1,000 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Attorney General review | Not reported | One time | $2,085.00 | $1.00 |
| Bond counsel | McCall Parkhurst & Horton LLP | One time | $25,000.00 | $11.99 |
| CUSIP | Not reported | One time | $1,105.00 | $0.53 |
| Escrow agent | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $500.00 | $0.24 |
| Financial advisor | Hilltop Securities Inc | One time | $27,925.00 | $13.39 |
| Paying agent and registrar | UMB Bank NA | Annual | $300.00 | $0.14 |
| TWDB | Not reported | One time | $40,882.00 | $19.61 |
Source: Local Issuance Fee By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026); Debt Outstanding By Issuance Local By Year (updated by the publisher Sep 9, 2026). Loaded here Oct 4, 2026.
Texas fiscal years run September 1 to August 31.
Figures are as reported to the agency and have not been independently verified.
